Staff

Head Teacher:    Ms Trish Marchant

Depute Head Teacher:  Mrs Christina Hardie

Depute Head Teacher:  Miss Louisa Mitchell

Acting Principal Teacher: Mrs Caroline Douglas

Early Years Team

Mrs Jackie Leith (Lead Practitioner)

Mrs Michelle Wheat (Lead Practitioner)

Mrs Heather Hay

Mrs Nicola Corrigall

Misss Shona Ross

Misss Lynne Strachan

Mrs Lisa Ruickbie

Infant Department

Mrs Pauline Geddes – P1G

Mrs Judith Salter/Mrs Jackie Hamilton – P1HS

Miss Jenny McPherson – P2

Mrs Carol Collett – P2/3

Mrs Gail Sangster/Ms Ann Miller  -P3

Junior Department

Miss Joanna Pringle – P4P

Miss Robyn MacFarlane – P4M

Mrs Sandra Cauldwell/Ms Emma Miller – P5

Mrs Leila Shaw – P5/6

Senior Department

Ms Aurore Lardenios – P6

Mrs Caroline Douglas/Mrs Joyce Swan – P7

Ms Rhiann Stalker/Mr Chris Potter – P7

Mrs Kirsty Christensen/Mrs Laura Henderson – P7

Additional Teachers

Mr Chris Potter

Mrs Madge Hamilton

Ms Emma Miller

Ms Jenny Munro – PE specialist

Mrs Joyce Swan

Nurture Teacher

Mrs Wendy Bland

Enhanced Provision Teacher

Mrs Susan Christie

Additional Support Needs Team

Mrs Danielle Sasaki

Mrs Susan Miller

Mrs Hannah Foubister

Mrs Michelle Black

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs  Sharon Burton

Mrs  Nadine Bown

Mrs  Karen Urwin

Mrs  Jackie Bulman

Mrs  Sheila Riddell

Mrs  Anne Forrest

Mrs Anne-Marie Punchard

Mrs Fiona Steel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clerical Staff

 

 

Mrs Rhona Stephen

Mrs Melanie Sims

Mrs Jenny Anderson

 

School Administrator

School Administrator

Clerical Assistant

 

 

 

Janitorial and Cleaning Staff

 

Mr Phil Mason

 

Mrs. Joyce Ross

Mrs Avril Ross

Miss Isobel Smith

 

Janitor

 

School Cleaner

School Cleaner

School Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

Catering Staff

 

Mrs Maureen Hardstaff

Ms Claire Imlach

Mrs Caroline McLauchlan

Mrs Avril Ross

Mrs Melanie Knight

Catering Supervisor

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

 

Visiting Instrumentalist Tutors

 

Mr Bruce Wallace

Mrs Sandra Thompson

Mr Scott Mathieson

Brass Tutor

Violin Tutor

Cello Tutor